Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2017 ACCG Annual Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2017 ACCG Annual Conference
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Business Session
Buyers Mart
Clerks Education Sessions
Continuing Education Sessions
All
Networking Time with Your Peers
County Attorneys
Exhibits
Legislative Update
Lifelong Learning Academy
All
Core
Specialty
Meals
Music and Entertainment
Reception
Registration
Section Meetings
All
Networking Time with Your Peers
Wellness
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
Lucious Abrams
Burke County
Commissioner
Greg Adams
DeKalb County
Commissioner
Jeremy Adams
Walton County
Commissioner
LA
Leland Adams
Montgomery County
Chairman
Trevor Addison
Putnam County
Commissioner
Buzz Ahrens
Cherokee County
Chairman
JA
Jeannie Alday
Chatham County
Director of Internal Audit
Chris Alexander
Elbert County
Commissioner
JA
Jimmy Allen
Randolph County
Commissioner
Lee Allen
Madison County
Commissioner
Norman Allen
Upson County
Chairman
Pete Amos
Forsyth County
Commissioner
DA
Dick Anderson
Fulton County
Manager
Victor Anderson
Habersham County
Chairman
Susan Andrews
Harris County
Commissioner
Stephen Arbitter
Rabun County
Commissioner
Kenneth Ashworth
Elbert County
Commissioner
DA
Danielle Austin
Georgia County Clerks Association
President
PA
Phyllis Ayers
Stephens County
Administrator
Wright Bagby
Floyd County
Commissioner
MB
Mary Bailey
Dade County
Human Resource Officer
TB
Tracye Bailey
Oconee County
Deputy County Clerk
LB
Lily Baker
Columbia County
Deputy County Clerk
PJ
Paula Jones Ball
Wilcox County
Manager / Clerk
Marcello Banes
Newton County
Chairman
MB
Mark Banks
Walton County
Commissioner
Gary Barham
Henry County
Commissioner
Gary Bechtel
Macon-Bibb County
Commissioner
Dennis Bell
Stephens County
Commissioner
Alphya Benefield
Charlton County
Vice-Chair
James Benjamin
Jeff Davis County
Commissioner
JB
Jeff Benko
Oconee County
County Administrator
Neal Bennett
Pierce County
Chairman
MB
Mike Benton
Jasper County
County Manager
KB
Ken Bernard
Douglas County
Attorney - Sherrod & Bernard, P.C.
IB
Isaiah Berry
Barrow County
Commissioner
Theresa Bettis
Madison County
Commissioner
MB
Mike Binion
Grady County
Lake Director
Steve Birdsong
Twiggs County
Commissioner
Bert Bivins
Macon-Bibb County
Mayor Pro Tem
MB
Matt Blackburn
Emanuel County
Commissioner
DB
Doris Blackman
DeKalb County
Deputy Clerk
Danny Blackmon
Georgetown-Quitman County
Vice Chairman
JB
Jessica Blair-Muhammad
DeKalb County
BOC Management Analyst
SB
Shawn Boatright
Charlton County
Administrator
Jason Boone
Telfair County
Commissioner
RB
Reggie Bostick
Mitchell County
Commissioner
SB
Susan Bowling
Lanier County
Commissioner
Mike Boyce
Cobb County
Chairman
LB
Lori Boyen
Glascock County
Chairman
Allan Bradford
Dade County
Commissioner
LB
Lee Bradford
Walton County
Commissioner
JB
Jimmy Bradley
Randolph County
Chairman
Cliff Bradshaw
Towns County
Sole Commissioner
Steve Bradshaw
DeKalb County
Commissioner
Mary Bray
Meriwether County
Commissioner
AB
Adam Brett
Jefferson County
Administrator
Thomas Bridges
Franklin County
Chairman
Dennis Brinson
Decatur County
Vice-Chairman
RB
Russell Britt
Hall Booth Smith, P.C. / Mitchell County
Attorney
Harold Brooker
Whitfield County
Commissioner
JB
Jace Brooks
Gwinnett County
Commissioner
RB
Rodney Brooks
Coweta County
Commissioner
Brad Brookshire
Bryan County
Commissioner
BB
Bill Brown
Barrow County
Commissioner
Daniel Brown
Putnam County
Commissioner
JB
Joe Brown
Butts County
Vice Chairman
Joey Brown
Liberty County
Administrator
PB
Phillip Brown
Thomas County
Vice-Chair
Steve Brown
Fayette County
Commissioner
Michael Browning
Glynn County
Vice Chairman
KB
Kathy Bruer
Schley County
Clerk
JB
Josh Buckner
Former Talbot County Road Superintendent
Stefanie Drake Burford
Polk County
Chairman
JB
Jesse Burke
Burke County
Road Superintendent
GB
Gary Burkhalter
Floyd County
Assistant County Manager
Edward Burten
Washington County
Commissioner
TB
Tamara Butler
Elbert County
Clerk
LB
Lynn Butterworth
Putnam County
Clerk
Ellis Cadenhead
Troup County
Commissioner
BC
Brad Calhoun
Turner County
Commissioner
FC
Fran Calhoun
Fulton County
Bennie Calloway
Ben Hill County
Commissioner
CC
Chas Cannon
Colquitt County
Administrator
CC
Chris Carbajal
Jones County
H R Director
Dave Carmichael
Paulding County
Chairman
RC
Ricky Carter
Hart County
Commissioner
AC
Alfred Cason
Toombs County
Commissioner
Eugene Cason
Dooly County
Commissioner
Jeffery Chalker
Glascock County
Commissioner
Paul Chapman
Crawford County
Chairman
MC
Martha Chewning
Harris County
Commissioner
EC
Elwyn Childs
Grady County
Chairman
EC
Elaine Clark
Wheeler County
County Clerk/Finance Officer
TC
Terry Clark
Colquitt County
Chairman
Randolph Clayton
Hancock County
Commissioner
Dee Clemmons
Henry County
Commissioner
Cooper Cliatt
Lincoln County
Commissioner
WC
Wendell Cofer
Decatur County
Under Sheriff
Vernon Collett
Paulding County
Commissioner
LC
Larry Collins
Lincoln County
Commissioner
CC
Charles Coney
Macon-Bibb County
Assistant County Mgr-Operations
JC
Jock Connell
Hall County
JC
Jon Coogle
Macon County
Attorney
CC
Carlisa Cooper
Randolph County
Clerk
GC
Gloria Cooper
Hancock County
Commissioner
KC
Kathy Cooper
Hall County
Commissioner
LaFaye Copeland
Grady County
Commissioner
Stanley Corbett
Echols County Consolidated Government
Vice Chairman
Wesley Corbitt
Effingham County
Chairman
Ronnie Cowan
Newton County
Commissioner
TC
Theresa Cox
Gwinnett County
Assistant Attorney
Henry Craig
Baldwin County
Commissioner
Natalie Crawford
Habersham County
Commissioner
PC
Patrice Crawley
Columbia County
Clerk
JC
Jesse Crews
Charlton County
Commissioner
PC
Patrick Crews
Troup County
Chairman
Ricky Crosby
Jeff Davis County
Commissioner
RC
Roger Crossen
Whitfield County
Commissioner
Tom Crow
Jackson County
Chairman
Tony Crowe
Paulding County
Commissioner
CK
Carrie Kines Croy
Grady County
Clerk / HR Director
RC
Ronnie Crozier
Clay County
Administrator
Russ Crumbley
Butts County
Commissioner
Rochelle Culver
Wheeler County
Commissioner
Darius Culverson
Seminole County
Commissioner
Lisa Cupid
Cobb County
Commissioner
JC
Jim Cutler
Catoosa County
Commissioner
ED
Edwina Daman
Gilmer County
Clerk
Horace Daniel
Washington County
Chairman
TD
Tim Daniel
Pike County
Commissioner
John Daniell
Oconee County
Chairman
KD
Kay Darnell
Rabun County
Commissioner
Ron Darrisaw
Johnson County
Commissioner
BD
Bill Daughtry
Elbert County
Attorney
LD
Leon Davenport
Chatham County
Engineer
T.D. David
Grady County
Commissioner
CD
Carlette Davidson
Lamar County
County Clerk
AD
Amy Davis
Chatham County
Finance Director
DD
Dean Davis
Washington County
Public Works Director
Desse Davis
Emanuel County
Chairman
Emily Davis
Baldwin County
Commissioner
Gonice Davis
Jefferson County
Commissioner
Johnny Davis
Jefferson County
Commissioner
LG
Linda Gail Davis
Atkinson County
Clerk
Mary Davis
Augusta-Richmond County
Commissioner
Ron Davis
Paulding County
Commissioner
RD
Rusty Davis
Decatur County
Commissioner
SD
Sandra Davis
Clayton County
Clerk
Wayne Davis
Jefferson County
Commissioner
Randy Davison
Brantley County
Commissioner
Curt Deal
Bulloch County
Commissioner
AD
Angela Deering
Greene County
Commissioner
Allen DeLaigle
Burke County
Chairman
Clifton DeLoach
Long County
Vice-Chairman
George Deloach
Burke County
Commissioner
JD
Jamie Deloach
Effingham County
Commissioner
Marc DeMott
Colquitt County
Commissioner
ND
Nick Denham
Turner County
Commissioner
KD
Keri Denney
Heard County
Commissioner
Nancy Denson
Athens-Clarke County
Mayor
Fred Dent
Worth County
Chairman
MD
Matt Denton
Polk County
Manager
Kirklyn Dixon
Walton County
Commissioner
MD
Mike Dixon
Screven County
Commissioner
WD
Wendell Dixon
Toombs County
Commissioner
CD
Christi Dockery
Lee County
Co-County Manager/Clerk
LD
Lynn Doss
Fannin County
Attorney
Keith Douglas
Butts County
Commissioner
AD
Adam Dowdy
Wilcox County
Road Superintendent
DD
Dalton Dowdy
Jefferson County
Attorney
Dickie Dowdy
Crisp County
Commissioner
Randy Dowling
Harris County
Manager
LD
Laura Driskell
Union County
Finance Director
DD
David Duckett
Banks County
Commissioner
Paige Dukes
Lowndes County
Clerk
DD
Doug Duncan
Columbia County
Commissioner
Mark DuPree
Wilkinson County
Chairman
Pamelia Dwight
Jenkins County
Commissioner
DE
Doug Eaves
Treutlen County
Manager
Maynard Edenfield
Treutlen County
Commissioner
DE
Daryl Edwards
Appling County
Commissioner
James Ellington
Upson County
Commissioner
Chester Ellis
Chatham County
Commissioner
EE
Erin Elrod
Floyd County
Clerk
Richard English
Troup County
Commissioner
FE
Frank Etheridge
Twiggs County
Administrator
JE
James Everett
Charlton County
Commission Chairman
Myra Exum
Brooks County
Chairperson
Gloria Farrell
Atkinson County
Commissioner
Pat Farrell
Chatham County
Commissioner
SF
Sam Farrow
Crisp County
Chairman
Fred Favors
McDuffie County
Commissioner
LF
Larry Felton
Crisp County
Commissioner
Dennis Fender
Lanier County
Commissioner
Ernie Filice
Greene County
Commissioner
Bob Fink
Rabun County
Commissioner
GF
Gwen Flowers-Taylor
Spalding County
Commissioner
Forrest Floyd
Effingham County
Vice-Chairman
Lonnie Ford
Twiggs County
Commissioner
1
2
3
4